Privacy Policy

In compliance with Art.10 of Law 34/2002 of 11 July, about services of information society and electronic commerce as well as the Organic Law on Data Protection 15/1999 of 13 December, we inform this website users the following aspects:

PROTEIN ALTERNATIVES, SL, with CIF B84697077, hereinafter PROALT, and registered office at Paseo Club Deportivo 1, Building 11, 1, 28223 POZUELO DE ALARCON (MADRID), is the owner of the website colodetect.com hereinafter the WEB.

According to the current legislation on data protection as well as on services of the information society and electronic commerce, the user accepts that personal data provided at the time of registration or any other provided to PROALT for access to some of the website services are incorporated into files owned by this company, and are duly registered in the General Register Data Protection (RGPD) of the Spanish Data Protection Agency in order to facilitate the provision of services required for the correct identification of users requesting personalized services for statistical studies of registered websites PROTEIN ALTERNATIVES SL, to design improvements in the services provided, users the management of basic administrative tasks and to keep you informed either by email or by any other means, news, products and related PROALT or third companies. In the case of commercial communications via email or equivalent means, the user gives express consent to send advertising through these systems.


PROALT is committed to fulfilling its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to treat as confidential, and assumes, for these purposes, measures of technical, organizational and security measures to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal data, and other applicable legislation.

The user will prove the veracity of the data provided and PROALT will have the right to deny service to any user who has provided false data, without prejudice to other actions stipulated by law.

Our website includes links to email accounts and forms you can use to contact our company. Its use implies to give your express consent to PROALT to treat your personal data in order to enable the full provision of services under PROALT activity and the management of your requests.

PROALT will not use your personal data for other purposes than those contained in this clause or described at the bottom of each form in our website.

Any registered user may at any time exercise the right to access, rectify and, where appropriate, cancel their personal data supplied by written request to PROTEIN ALTERNATIVES SL, C / Ronda de Poniente 16,  1st A-F 28760 Tres Cantos, Spain, and will need to identify with photocopy of ID.

 (C) PROTEIN ALTERNATIVES S.L. 2013 Spain. All rights reserved.

RSS de esta página